Our sincere felicitation to the toppers of
Smart-Kid General Knowledge Olympiad (SKGKO) 2011
Class Rank Name School City
10th 1* ARPIT GARG CONCEPTS & COMPETENCE SCIENCE EDUCATION& RESEARCH AJMER
2 SAWARNA SANT CAREER POINT KOTA
3 V BHAVANI SIDDHARTHA  SCHOOL OF ENGLISH MEDIUM NALGONDA
9th 1* ARINDAM  AMAR BHATTACHARYA AECS MAGNOLIA  MAARUTI PUBLIC SCHOOL BANGALORE
2 SAPTARSHI MAJUMDAR DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, VIDYUT NAGAR DADRI
3 PREET SINGH RESONANCE EDUVENTURE PVT. LTD. DELHI NEW DELHI
8th 1* NIKHIL NAYAN JHA RESONANCE EDUVENTURE PVT. LTD. DELHI NEW DELHI
2 DIGVIJAY SINGH CAREER POINT KOTA
3 K DEEPA ACHARY SANKALP DAY BOARDING SCHOOL GANJAM
7th 1* RAJAT GARG NEW YASHODA PUBLIC SCHOOL HISSAR
2 YASHRAJ DHRUVA SCHOLAR'S ACADEMY RAJKOT
3 GAGANPREET SINGH BCM SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL  LUDHIANA
6th 1* YASH DEVANG DOSHI MODI PUBLIC SCHOOL VADODARA
2 AVIRAL AGARWAL DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, VIDYUT NAGAR DADRI
3 SHRUTI SHREYA OXFORD PUBLIC SCHOOL MUZAFFARPUR
5th 1 ABHISHEK GUPTA POLICE MODERN SCHOOL,BADAUN BUDAUN
2 VARUN  CHOPRA FRAVASHI ACADEMY,SECONDARY SECTION NASHIK
3 SAHIL KUMAR NAVY CHILDREN SCHOOL DABOLIM
4th 1 ASHMIT ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT SEC. SCHOOL BHATINDA
2 YASH AGRAWAL KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NAD KARANJA RAIGAD
3 OISHIKI GHOSH R. D. RAJPAL PUBLIC SCHOOL NEW DELHI
3rd** 1 SARTHAK BCM SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL  LUDHIANA
1 DEVANSHU AGGARWAL HIMALAYA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL NEW DELHI
1 HUMRAJ SINGH JASSAL THE ASSAM VALLEY SCHOOL SONITPUR
1 ANUJ ANIL LOKHANDE FRAVASHI ACADEMY NASHIK
1 TAANISH BHARDWAJ PODAR INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL(ICSE),NERUL NAVI MUMBAI
1 SAGNIK  MAJUMDAR DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, VIDYUT NAGAR DADRI
1 PRASANNA BHUSHAN PAITHANKAR VIJAY PAREKH MUMBAI
2nd**
 
1 SUSHREE SUSMITA MANGARAJ ST. XAVIER INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL  BHUBANESHWAR
1 MANAS OXFORD PUBLIC SCHOOL MUZAFFARPUR
1 SANJANA OXFORD PUBLIC SCHOOL MUZAFFARPUR
1 BAREENA JAMAL LIFT-LEARNING IS FUN TIME NEW DELHI
1 SUMIT KUMAR MUDULI ST. XAVIER INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL  BHUBANESHWAR
1 YASHVI CHOKSHI SCHOLAR'S ACADEMY RAJKOT
1 MAHI OXFORD PUBLIC SCHOOL MUZAFFARPUR
1 SANGITA  RANI JAGDEV ST. XAVIER INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL  BHUBANESHWAR
1st**

 
1 SHAYMIT GOEL MODERN SCHOOL JHANSI
1 ANVITA KHANDELWAL AADHARSHILA VIDYA MANDIR BILASPUR
1 RAUNAQ MITTAL BLUE BELLS PREPARATORY SCHOOL GURGAON
1 BHAVYA B RATHOD SHANNEN SCHOOL (CBSE) VADODARA
1 PRIYAVARTYA KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NAD KARANJA RAIGAD
1 VAIBHAV SEMWAL BLUE BELLS PREPARATORY SCHOOL GURGAON
1 VENKATA SAI JAYADHEER NALANDA VIDYANIKETAN VIJAYAWADA
1 HARI NAGA MANIKANTA CH NALANDA VIDYANIKETAN VIJAYAWADA
1 ANUSHKA PANDEY SWARAJ INDIA PUBLIC SCHOOL KANPUR
1 VENKATA RUSHASREE N NALANDA VIDYANIKETAN VIJAYAWADA
1 IFFA AJAZ SWARAJ INDIA PUBLIC SCHOOL KANPUR
1 CHANDANA B H DR. G. R. PUBLIC SCHOOL, NEYYATINKARA THIRUVANANTH-APURAM
1 BRIAN MC NAMARA BLUE BELLS PREPARATORY SCHOOL GURGAON
1 GURVILAS SINGH SCHOLARS PUBLIC SCHOOL RAJPURA PATIALA
1 BHUMIKA SINGH YADAV MODERN SCHOOL JHANSI
1 ARYAN BACHHAL BLUE BELLS PREPARATORY SCHOOL GURGAON
1 KUSHI KAUL BLUE BELLS PREPARATORY SCHOOL GURGAON
1 KM SHEETAL SINGH D. C. LEWIS MEMORIAL SCHOOL SONEBHADRA
1 RAHUL RAJPOOT MODERN SCHOOL JHANSI
1 JASMINE KAUR SCHOLARS PUBLIC SCHOOL RAJPURA PATIALA
1 MRIGANSHI GARG BLUE BELLS PREPARATORY SCHOOL GURGAON
1 HANISH KUMAR S NALANDA VIDYANIKETAN VIJAYAWADA
1 AMITH KRISHNA CHAITANYA NALANDA VIDYANIKETAN VIJAYAWADA
1 MAHIJA SINDIRI NALANDA VIDYANIKETAN VIJAYAWADA
1 ABHINAND CHILLARIGE NALANDA VIDYANIKETAN VIJAYAWADA
1 MOHINI AHIRWAR MODERN SCHOOL JHANSI
1 MUKUND CHANDNANI NALANDA VIDYANIKETAN VIJAYAWADA
1 NIYATI YADAV THE SOVEREIGN SCHOOL NEW DELHI
1 DEEPAK SINGH MODERN SCHOOL JHANSI
1 ABHINAV P S DR. G. R. PUBLIC SCHOOL, NEYYATINKARA THIRUVANANTH-APURAM
1 SUHANI SINGLA BLUE BELLS PREPARATORY SCHOOL GURGAON
1 BITHIAH S RAJ DR. G. R. PUBLIC SCHOOL, NEYYATINKARA THIRUVANANTH-APURAM
1 MANIKANTA REDDY BHEMIREDDY NALANDA VIDYANIKETAN VIJAYAWADA
1 HRITHIKA POLISETTY NALANDA VIDYANIKETAN VIJAYAWADA
1 DEEP CHANDAK RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL  NASHIK
1 SATVIK BOMMU ANNAPURNA PUBLIC SCHOOL KOTA
1 VARUN KUMAR R VELAMMAL VIDYALAYA  CHENNAI
1 SUBRAT SAHOO ST. XAVIER INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL BHUBANESHWAR
1 HRIDAY SACHDEVA THE SOVEREIGN SCHOOL NEW DELHI
1 MANOVAY SHARMA GURUKUL GLOBAL SCHOOL CHANDIGARH
1 VARUN RAHUL GHATGE FORT INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY KOLHAPUR
1 KAVYA KULSHRESHTHA RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL  NASHIK
1 ADITYA SURYAWANSHI RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL  NASHIK
1 SHREYA V MAHESHWARI SILVER BELLS PUBLIC SCHOOL BHAVANAGAR
1 SUFIYA SAJJAD LIFT-LEARNING IS FUN TIME NEW DELHI
1 SHEETAL SAINT MEERA PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL,PANJAWAR UNA
1 RISHABH R PAUL SILVER BELLS PUBLIC SCHOOL BHAVANAGAR
1 ADITYARAJ D ZALA SILVER BELLS PUBLIC SCHOOL BHAVANAGAR
1 TANVI KARWA RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL  NASHIK
1 SHREEPARNA JENA ST.XAVIER INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL BHUBANESHWAR
1 DHRUV SINGH SETH M.R. JAIPURIA SCHOOL LUCKNOW
1 YASH CHETAN KAVLANEKAR SHANNEN SCHOOL (CBSE) VADODARA
1 LEKSHMI S KRISHNA DR. G. R. PUBLIC SCHOOL, NEYYATINKARA THIRUVANAN-THAPURAM
1 VARAD JADHAV RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL  NASHIK
1 ACHYUT PANDEY ST. FIDELIS COLLEGE LUCKNOW
1 SANVI R THE PRESIDENCY PUBLIC SCHOOL TUMKUR
1 PRIYANSHU PANIGRAHI MAHARISHI CENTRE FOR EDUCATIONAL EXCELLENCE,BHOPAL BHOPAL
1 VENKAT R DREAM WORLD SCHOOL BELLARY
1 MADHAV KHANDELWAL THE SOVEREIGN SCHOOL NEW DELHI
1 ARPITA PANDEY ST. FIDELIS COLLEGE LUCKNOW
1 SUKHMANVEER SINGH SCHOLARS PUBLIC SCHOOL RAJPURA PATIALA
1 ANSHVEER SAINT MEERA PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL,PANJAWAR UNA
1 SUKHCHAIN SINGH SCHOLARS PUBLIC SCHOOL RAJPURA PATIALA
1 KHUSHI GUPTA BLUE BELLS PREPARATORY SCHOOL GURGAON
1 SMRITI SINGH D. C. LEWIS MEMORIAL SCHOOL SONEBHADRA
1 KAVAN RITESH SHAH SHANNEN SCHOOL (CBSE) VADODARA

* Only Olympiad 1st Rank holders from Classes 6th to 10th are eligible for 3rd Round to be held in New Delhi. Date for the same is yet to be announced.

** Prize Money will be Shared equally among the toppers