We are over-whelmed by the tremendous response and enthusiasm generated among the Computer and Mathematics teachers of schools across the length and breadth of our country, who played a pivotal role in making ‘Informatics Guru Contest’ an all out success, particularly from the Computer Science stream, which encouraged us to increase the consolation prizes.

W I N N E R S
(COMPUTER SCIENCE SUBJECT)
 

Winners : Top Rank Holders
1st Prize Sumathi Kumaresan, Krishna Public School, Bhilai
2nd Prize TARANJIT KOHLI, AMRITA VIDYALAYAM, PUNE
3rd Prize PANKAJ AHUJA, APEEJAY SCHOOL (PITAMPURA), NEW DELHI
3rd Prize vrinda bansal, convent of sacred heart, ambala cantt

   

Winners : Consolation Prizes
Abhijit Saha Delhi Public School Megacity Calcutta
ABHIJIT SIRCAR St. James' School Kolkata
abhilahsa sharma mahashwari girls public school jaipur
AJAY DOBHAL MODERN ACADEMY  GHAZIABAD
Amarjeet Kaur Krishna Public School Bhilai
ANJULA SAHAY D.A.V.C.PUBLIC SCHOOL HARDWAR
anshu arora Ryan Int School gourgaon
Aparna Garg Bhavan Vidyalaya Panchkula
archika bhatia Kulachi Hansraj Model School delhi
Arindam Mukhopadhyay Delhi Public Schhol Bilaspur Bilaspur
Avneet Kaur Kochhar Indraprastha International School New Delhi
bhagyawati shinde St patrick's high school PUNE
Bipin C gupta nehru bal acadmey baraut
Deepa Chellani Navrachana International School Baroda
deepa satish rugle Sahyadri int school Pashan pune 
Deepak debnath Navy childrn school port blair
deepika batra Air force school begumpet hyderabad
Depapriya Chakraborty Delhi Public School Megacity Kolkata
Dheeraj Mehrotra City Montessori School Lucknow
dinesh himbale B silas int. school udupi
fatima N Khuman Amar jyoti saraswati vidhyalaya bhawnagar
G gayalthi vagdevi vilas school marathahalli
G.USHA SRI SANKARA VIDYALAYA,,PAMMAL CHENNAI
Ganesh Prakash Channa Sangameshwar College, solapur solapur
garima dagar blue bell public school gurgoan
Gayatri Devi DPS Secunderabad Secunderabad
gayatri malik MEC institutes bangalore
GEETHA MOHAN MURUDI RAJHANS VIDYALAYA MUMBAI
GIRIJA NAGARAJAN Sindhi High School Bangalore
gurpreet gandhi DPS, dwarka New Delhi
hegde mahabaleshwar Maruthi vidyalaya banglore
isabel suja Bharathi vidya Bhavan erode
J radhika bharatiya vidya bhavan's public school jubileehills hyderabad
J.KUMUDHINI chinmaya vidyalaya hubli
jagjyoti mahur St joseph public school  kota
jaspal vishwakarma Sri sathya sai vidya vihar niranjanpur indore
jayasree vasudevan D.A.V . Public School, Airoli Mumbai
jyothi M Patil MEC institutes bangalore
Jyotsna Verma Indraprastha International School New DELHI
K. V. SUBRAMANYAM AdityaBirla Public School,GV Raipur
kausor zahid wani Sir cowasjee jehangir high school terdeo, mumbai
Komal Trivedi St.Kabir School Baroda
KULVEEN KAUR LONIAL GURU HARKRISHAN PUBLIC SCHOOL DELHI
kulwinder kuar ramjas school anand parvat
KV subramanyam the aditya birla public school rawan raipur CG
M. SANTOSH KUMAR THE ADITYA BIRLA PUBLIC SCHOOL RAIPUR
Mala G.shekhar Ryan International School-Rohini Delhi
Manisha girolkar Dr. Kalmadi Shamarao HighSchool PUNE
manual abraham infant jesus sr sec school fridabad 
Md.Afzal Ullah Khan Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan's Public Schol Hyderabad
meenakshi kothari army school bhuj kutch
Minni Saxena Krishna Public School Bhilai
MONAL SAMIR PARMAR DPS GANDHINAGAR AHMEDABAD
monika dhingra DPS, azad nagar, kanpur azad nagar
MONINDER SINGH KANWAR THE ADITYA BIRLA PUBLIC SCHOOL RAIPUR
monisha T S ramnagar suburban mat. Hr. sec. school coimbatore
MUGDHA  JOSHI DR. KALMADI SHAMARAO HIGH SCHOOL PUNE
N.Rama M.E.S. INDIAN SCHOOL Doha
Navneet Kaur Apeejay School Jalandhar
neeta jha blue bell public school gurgoan
niren pandya Amar jyoti saraswati vidhyalaya bhawnagar
Niti Arora Kulachi Hansraj Model School Delhi
Oza Priti Keyoor St. Kabir School (Primary) Vadodara
P sharmeli naidu Chinmaya vidhyalaya hubli
P.Shanthi SBOA Matric. & Hr. Sec School Coimbatore
Pal Viral Vasant St. Kabir School (Sec/Hsec) Vadodara
Phatak Payal Nitin Smt. R. N. Sheth Vidyamandir Mumbai
pooja mahajan savious convent sr sec school new delhi
POOJA MALHOTRA APEEJAY SCHOOL, PITAMPURA NEW DELHI
poonam jyotishi DPS, dwarka New Delhi
priti gaur DAV Public school New Delhi
punita grover Bhavan Vidyalaya Panchkula
R gnaneshwari Maruthi vidyalaya banglore
R.Jeyatheerthan SBOA Matric. & Hr. Sec School Coimbatore
radha B M Vasavadatta vidya vihar gulbarga
Rajesh Kumar Ojha D.A.V.Public School,Airoli Navi Mumbai
RAJNI GROVAR KENDRIYA VADYALAYA, VIKASPURI NEW DELHI
rajveer tanwar atomic energy central school, kakrapar surat
Rashmi Warke Sahyadri International School Pune
Rashu Blue Bells Model School Gurgaon
renu kaushik DPS, dwarka New Delhi
Rita Jindal DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL FARIDABAD
ritu ranjan savious convent sr sec school paschim vihar
rockey rana dalhousie hilltop school  dalhousie
ruby das blue bell public school gurgoan
ruma zareen sayyid akbar husayni school gulbarga
S. Ashok Mount Senoria school Bangalore
S.chitra SBOA Matric. & Hr. Sec. School coimbatore
SACHIN G THAKKAR DPS GANDHINAGAR AHMEDABAD
Sanandiya Krupa Manish Zydus School  for Excellence Ahmedabad
SANDEEP  KUMAR COSMOPOLITAN  PUBLIC  SCHOOL BIJNOR
sandra noronha Presidency school bikarnakatte
Sanjana Arora Blue Bells Public School Gurgaon
Sanjeev Mittal Touch wood school Dehardun
saradha m bharathi vidya bhavan mat. hr. sec. school erode
Sarita Yadav Blue Bells Public School Gurgaon
savita panwar touch wood school dehradun
seema rani P S Asan memorial sr sec school chennai
seema vaidya saint poul's school jaipur
Shikha Lawerance Sen Sec School Mohali
Shraddha Hardel Krishna Public School Bhilai
Shweta Gupta Blue Bells Model School Gurgaon
Smitha hariam prasad The Oxford sr sec school bangAlore
sonali G Joshi appasaheb birnale public school sangli
SONIA ARORA Bhavan Vidyalaya,Sec 15,Panchkula Haryana
sonia ghunsar convent of sacred heart ambala cantt
suman kumari DAV public school  dwarka
Suman N S nehru memo. model school kollam
Sumanta Das Delhi Public School Megacity, Kolkata Kolkata
Sumit Kumar Mondal DAV Public School , DVC, MTPS BANKURA
Sunita prabhakar Agrasen high school pune
Sunita Yadav Blue Bells Public School Gurgaon
Surendra Kumar Jain fateh public school sawai madhopur
swetha sehgal dav public school delhi
T. R. BHUNESHWARI KRISHNA PUBLIC SCHOOL, NEHRU NAGAR, BHILAI BHILAI
Usha Parameswaran PSBB Learning Leadership Academy Bangalore
UTTAM RAWAT S.D.PUBLIC SCHOOL muzaffarnagar
V.S. Rajeswari S.B.O.A Matric. & Hr. Sec. School Coimbatore
Vaishali Pawar The B.J.P.C. Institution - Jr. College Mumbai
Vandana Devendra Shegokar D.A.V. Public School, Airoli Navi Mumbai
VANYA SAXENA MOUNT CARMEL SCHOOL KANPUR
vijay rastogi Seth M.R. Jaipuria School lucknow
Vinay Singh Boys' High School & College Allahabad
VISHAL KUMAR NAVLANI BLUE BIRD SR. SEC. SCHOOL ALIGARH
YOGITA KATARIA DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, DWARKA NEW DELHI

Important Links
What is Informatics Guru Contest '08?
How to Participate?
Prizes & Awards
Duration, Last Date & Result
Download Participation Form
Online Participation
Results IGC '07
Winners IGC '07 - Mathematics
Winners IGC '07 - Computer Science